Home  |  Contact

Cellosaurus LAPC4-PDR1 (CVCL_C0RQ)

[Text version]

Cell line name LAPC4-PDR1
Synonyms LAPC4 PDR1; L4-PDR1
Accession CVCL_C0RQ
Resource Identification Initiative To cite this cell line use: LAPC4-PDR1 (RRID:CVCL_C0RQ)
Comments Characteristics: Contains an integrated xenotropic MuLV-related virus (XMRV) Bxv-1 (from parent cell line).
Selected for resistance to: ChEBI; CHEBI:85993; Palbociclib (Ibrance).
Omics: Deep quantitative phosphoproteome analysis.
Omics: Deep RNAseq analysis.
Sequence variations
  • Mutation; HGNC; 11998; TP53; Simple; p.Arg175His (c.524G>A); ClinVar=VCV000012374; Zygosity=Unspecified (from parent cell line).
Disease Prostate carcinoma (NCIt: C4863)
Derived from metastatic site: Lymph node.
Species of origin Homo sapiens (Human) (NCBI Taxonomy: 9606)
Hierarchy Parent: CVCL_4744 (LAPC-4)
Sex of cell Male
Age at sampling Age unspecified
Category Cancer cell line
Publications

PubMed=29739788; DOI=10.1158/1078-0432.CCR-18-0410
de Leeuw R., McNair C., Schiewer M.J., Neupane N.P., Brand L.J., Augello M.A., Li Z., Cheng L.C., Yoshida A., Courtney S.M., Hazard E.S., Hardiman G., Hussain M.H., Diehl J.A., Drake J.M., Kelly W.K., Knudsen K.E.
MAPK reliance via acquired CDK4/6 inhibitor resistance in cancer.
Clin. Cancer Res. 24:4201-4214(2018)

Cross-references
Encyclopedic resources Wikidata; Q112929984
Gene expression databases GEO; GSM2649993
GEO; GSM2649994
GEO; GSM2649995
GEO; GSM2649996
GEO; GSM2649997
GEO; GSM2649998
Proteomic databases PRIDE; PXD006561
Entry history
Entry creation23-Jun-2022
Last entry update22-Sep-2022
Version number2