ID   OVCAR-3
AC   CVCL_0465
SY   Ovcar-3; OVCAR 3; OVCAR.3; NIH:OVCAR-3; NIH:Ovcar-3; NIH:OVCAR3; NIH-OVCAR-3; NIHOVCAR3; OVCAR3; Ovcar3
DR   BTO; BTO:0000812
DR   CLO; CLO_0008171
DR   CLO; CLO_0008279
DR   CLO; CLO_0051451
DR   EFO; EFO_0003061
DR   MCCL; MCC:0000363
DR   CLDB; cl3712
DR   CLDB; cl3780
DR   CLDB; cl5237
DR   Abcam; ab275471
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-38
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-783
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-2706
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-2770
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-3610
DR   ATCC; HTB-161
DR   BCRC; 60551
DR   BCRJ; 0317
DR   BioGRID_ORCS_Cell_line; 981
DR   BioSample; SAMN01821585
DR   BioSample; SAMN03471390
DR   BioSample; SAMN05292457
DR   BioSample; SAMN10987888
DR   cancercelllines; CVCL_0465
DR   CCRID; 1101HUM-PUMC000362
DR   CCRID; 3101HUMTCHu228
DR   CCRID; 4201HUM-CCTCC00119
DR   CCTCC; GDC0119
DR   Cell_Model_Passport; SIDM00105
DR   ChEMBL-Cells; CHEMBL3307564
DR   ChEMBL-Targets; CHEMBL614213
DR   CLS; 300307
DR   Cosmic; 687926
DR   Cosmic; 688104
DR   Cosmic; 755845
DR   Cosmic; 809113
DR   Cosmic; 844347
DR   Cosmic; 845142
DR   Cosmic; 875859
DR   Cosmic; 897433
DR   Cosmic; 905933
DR   Cosmic; 906577
DR   Cosmic; 920357
DR   Cosmic; 924144
DR   Cosmic; 927564
DR   Cosmic; 949227
DR   Cosmic; 974296
DR   Cosmic; 991321
DR   Cosmic; 1044239
DR   Cosmic; 1092623
DR   Cosmic; 1093553
DR   Cosmic; 1102816
DR   Cosmic; 1139222
DR   Cosmic; 1175883
DR   Cosmic; 1218877
DR   Cosmic; 1305312
DR   Cosmic; 1312192
DR   Cosmic; 1312354
DR   Cosmic; 1436033
DR   Cosmic; 1482525
DR   Cosmic; 1524357
DR   Cosmic; 1709250
DR   Cosmic; 1998465
DR   Cosmic; 2186584
DR   Cosmic-CLP; 905933
DR   DepMap; ACH-000001
DR   EGA; EGAS00001000610
DR   EGA; EGAS00001000978
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS419ENC
DR   GDSC; 905933
DR   GEO; GSM2122
DR   GEO; GSM50219
DR   GEO; GSM50282
DR   GEO; GSM95463
DR   GEO; GSM185135
DR   GEO; GSM185136
DR   GEO; GSM274703
DR   GEO; GSM313683
DR   GEO; GSM459733
DR   GEO; GSM459741
DR   GEO; GSM645843
DR   GEO; GSM659393
DR   GEO; GSM711708
DR   GEO; GSM743474
DR   GEO; GSM743498
DR   GEO; GSM750817
DR   GEO; GSM784564
DR   GEO; GSM799362
DR   GEO; GSM799363
DR   GEO; GSM799425
DR   GEO; GSM799426
DR   GEO; GSM847106
DR   GEO; GSM844668
DR   GEO; GSM851934
DR   GEO; GSM887456
DR   GEO; GSM888536
DR   GEO; GSM1001493
DR   GEO; GSM1153434
DR   GEO; GSM1153435
DR   GEO; GSM1178508
DR   GEO; GSM1178509
DR   GEO; GSM1181276
DR   GEO; GSM1181278
DR   GEO; GSM1186813
DR   GEO; GSM1186814
DR   GEO; GSM1186815
DR   GEO; GSM1186816
DR   GEO; GSM1186827
DR   GEO; GSM1291149
DR   GEO; GSM1374771
DR   GEO; GSM1374772
DR   GEO; GSM1374773
DR   GEO; GSM1670317
DR   GEO; GSM2124645
DR   GEO; GSM2474989
DR   IARC_TP53; 1417
DR   ICLC; HTL97004
DR   IGRhCellID; OVCAR3
DR   IZSLER; BS TCL 131
DR   KCB; KCB 2006106YJ
DR   KCLB; 30161
DR   LiGeA; CCLE_502
DR   LINCS_LDP; LCL-1522
DR   Lonza; 31
DR   MetaboLights; MTBLS150
DR   MetaboLights; MTBLS152
DR   Millipore; SCC257
DR   NCBI_Iran; C430
DR   NCI-DTP; OVCAR-3
DR   PharmacoDB; OVCAR3_1217_2019
DR   PRIDE; PXD003105
DR   PRIDE; PXD003668
DR   PRIDE; PXD005942
DR   PRIDE; PXD005946
DR   PRIDE; PXD030304
DR   Progenetix; CVCL_0465
DR   PubChem_Cell_line; CVCL_0465
DR   RCB; RCB2135
DR   SKY/M-FISH/CGH; 2742
DR   TKG; TKG 0602
DR   TOKU-E; 2754
DR   Ubigene; YC-D019
DR   Wikidata; Q54937005
RX   PubMed=1348364;
RX   PubMed=1892748;
RX   PubMed=2041050;
RX   PubMed=2307530;
RX   PubMed=2653399;
RX   PubMed=3335022;
RX   PubMed=3930572;
RX   PubMed=6372095;
RX   PubMed=6385258;
RX   PubMed=6604576;
RX   PubMed=8557231;
RX   PubMed=9041185;
RX   PubMed=9698466;
RX   PubMed=10700174;
RX   PubMed=11414198;
RX   PubMed=11793438;
RX   PubMed=12417041;
RX   PubMed=12960427;
RX   PubMed=15748285;
RX   PubMed=16382445;
RX   PubMed=17088437;
RX   PubMed=18277095;
RX   PubMed=18560578;
RX   PubMed=19372543;
RX   PubMed=19926575;
RX   PubMed=20164919;
RX   PubMed=20204287;
RX   PubMed=20215515;
RX   PubMed=21912889;
RX   PubMed=22068913;
RX   PubMed=22328975;
RX   PubMed=22336246;
RX   PubMed=22347499;
RX   PubMed=22384151;
RX   PubMed=22460905;
RX   PubMed=22585861;
RX   PubMed=22628656;
RX   PubMed=22710073;
RX   PubMed=23172893;
RX   PubMed=23351415;
RX   PubMed=23415752;
RX   PubMed=23839242;
RX   PubMed=23856246;
RX   PubMed=23933261;
RX   PubMed=24023729;
RX   PubMed=24279929;
RX   PubMed=24434149;
RX   PubMed=24670534;
RX   PubMed=25230021;
RX   PubMed=25485619;
RX   PubMed=25877200;
RX   PubMed=25984343;
RX   PubMed=26169745;
RX   PubMed=26589293;
RX   PubMed=26972028;
RX   PubMed=27141528;
RX   PubMed=27235858;
RX   PubMed=27377824;
RX   PubMed=27397505;
RX   PubMed=27561551;
RX   PubMed=27807467;
RX   PubMed=28100988;
RX   PubMed=28196595;
RX   PubMed=28273451;
RX   PubMed=30485824;
RX   PubMed=30894373;
RX   PubMed=30971826;
RX   PubMed=31068700;
RX   PubMed=31978347;
RX   PubMed=32612269;
RX   PubMed=35839778;
WW   https://dtp.cancer.gov/discovery_development/nci-60/cell_list.htm
WW   https://www.atcc.org/en/support/technical-support/faqs/morphology-of-atcc-htb-161
WW   https://www.synapse.org/#!Synapse:syn31544485
WW   https://strap.nci.nih.gov/celline_detail.php?sample_id=22
WW   http://dpsc.ccbr.utoronto.ca/cancer/get_cellline.pl?cellline=OVCAR-3
WW   https://www.thermofisher.com/ch/en/home/technical-resources/cell-lines/o/cell-lines-detail-239.html
WW   https://tcpaportal.org/mclp/
CC   Part of: AKT genetic alteration cell panel (ATCC TCP-1029).
CC   Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE).
CC   Part of: COSMIC cell lines project.
CC   Part of: ENCODE project common cell types; tier 3.
CC   Part of: JFCR39 cancer cell line panel.
CC   Part of: KuDOS 95 cell line panel.
CC   Part of: MD Anderson Cell Lines Project.
CC   Part of: NCI-60 cancer cell line panel.
CC   Part of: OCCP ovarian cancer cell line panel.
CC   Population: Caucasian.
CC   Doubling time: 48 hours (PubMed=6604576); 35 hours (PubMed=2653399); 64 hours (PubMed=25984343); 34.7 hours (NCI-DTP=OVCAR-3); ~69 hours (PBCF); 53.77 hours (JWGray panel).
CC   HLA typing: A*02:01:01,29:02; B*07:02:01,58:01; C*07:02:01,07; DPB1*02:01:02,04:01; DQB1*04:02; DRB1*08:01:01,08:04:01 (PubMed=15748285).
CC   HLA typing: A*02:01,29:02; B*07:02,58:01; C*07:02,07:02 (PubMed=26589293).
CC   Microsatellite instability: Stable (MSS) (Sanger).
CC   Sequence variation: Mutation; HGNC; 8979; PIK3R1; Simple; c.1746-2A>T; Zygosity=Heterozygous; Note=Splice acceptor mutation (DepMap=ACH-000001).
CC   Sequence variation: Mutation; HGNC; 11998; TP53; Simple; p.Arg248Gln (c.743G>A); ClinVar=VCV000012356; Zygosity=Homozygous (PubMed=17088437; PubMed=18277095; PubMed=21912889; PubMed=24023729; PubMed=25230021; PubMed=28273451; DepMap=ACH-000001).
CC   Omics: Array-based CGH.
CC   Omics: CNV analysis.
CC   Omics: CRISPR phenotypic screen.
CC   Omics: Deep exome analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep proteome analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep quantitative proteome analysis.
CC   Omics: DNA methylation analysis.
CC   Omics: Exosome proteome analysis.
CC   Omics: Fluorescence phenotype profiling.
CC   Omics: Genome sequenced.
CC   Omics: GPI-anchored proteins analysis by proteomics.
CC   Omics: lncRNA expression profiling.
CC   Omics: Metabolome analysis.
CC   Omics: N-glycan profiling.
CC   Omics: O-glycan profiling.
CC   Omics: Protein expression by reverse-phase protein arrays.
CC   Omics: Secretome proteome analysis.
CC   Omics: shRNA library screening.
CC   Omics: SNP array analysis.
CC   Omics: Transcriptome analysis by microarray.
CC   Omics: Transcriptome analysis by RNAseq.
CC   Genome ancestry: African=0%; Native American=0%; East Asian, North=3.99%; East Asian, South=0%; South Asian=0%; European, North=60.92%; European, South=35.08% (PubMed=30894373).
CC   Misspelling: OVCA3; Note=Occasionally.
CC   Misspelling: OVOCAR3; Note=Occasionally.
CC   Misspelling: OVCAK3; GEO=GSM459741.
CC   Discontinued: ICLC; HTL97004; true.
CC   Derived from site: Metastatic; Ascites; UBERON=UBERON_0007795.
ST   Source(s): ATCC=HTB-161; CCRID; CLS=300307; COG; Cosmic-CLP=905933; Technion Genomics Center BCF; KCLB=30161; Millipore=SCC257; PubMed=19372543; PubMed=25230021; PubMed=25877200; PubMed=30485824; RCB=RCB2135; TKG=TKG 0602
ST   Amelogenin: X
ST   CSF1PO: 11,12
ST   D10S1248: 13,15
ST   D12S391: 22
ST   D13S317: 12
ST   D16S539: 12
ST   D18S51: 13
ST   D19S433: 16.2
ST   D1S1656: 12,17.3
ST   D21S11: 29,31.2
ST   D22S1045: 16
ST   D2S1338: 17,21
ST   D2S441: 11,14
ST   D3S1358: 17,18
ST   D5S818: 11,12
ST   D7S820: 10
ST   D8S1179: 10,15
ST   FGA: 21
ST   Penta D: 12,13
ST   Penta E: 7,13
ST   TH01: 9 (Technion Genomics Center BCF; Millipore=SCC257)
ST   TH01: 9,9.3 (ATCC=HTB-161; CCRID; CLS=300307; COG; Cosmic-CLP=905933; KCLB=30161; PubMed=19372543; PubMed=25230021; PubMed=25877200; RCB=RCB2135; TKG=TKG 0602)
ST   TH01: 9.3 (PubMed=30485824)
ST   TPOX: 8
ST   vWA: 17
DI   NCIt; C105555; High grade ovarian serous adenocarcinoma
OX   NCBI_TaxID=9606; ! Homo sapiens (Human)
SX   Female
AG   60Y
CA   Cancer cell line
DT   Created: 04-04-12; Last updated: 02-05-24; Version: 46
//
RX   PubMed=1348364; DOI=10.1073/pnas.89.7.3070;
RA   Godwin A.K., Meister A., O'Dwyer P.J., Huang C.-S., Hamilton T.C.,
RA   Anderson M.E.;
RT   "High resistance to cisplatin in human ovarian cancer cell lines is
RT   associated with marked increase of glutathione synthesis.";
RL   Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 89:3070-3074(1992).
//
RX   PubMed=1892748; DOI=10.1038/bjc.1991.279;
RA   Mistry P., Kelland L.R., Abel G., Sidhar S., Harrap K.R.;
RT   "The relationships between glutathione, glutathione-S-transferase and
RT   cytotoxicity of platinum drugs and melphalan in eight human ovarian
RT   carcinoma cell lines.";
RL   Br. J. Cancer 64:215-220(1991).
//
RX   PubMed=2041050; DOI=10.1093/jnci/83.11.757;
RA   Monks A., Scudiero D.A., Skehan P., Shoemaker R.H., Paull K.D.,
RA   Vistica D.T., Hose C.D., Langley J., Cronise P., Vaigro-Wolff A.,
RA   Gray-Goodrich M., Campbell H., Mayo J.G., Boyd M.R.;
RT   "Feasibility of a high-flux anticancer drug screen using a diverse
RT   panel of cultured human tumor cell lines.";
RL   J. Natl. Cancer Inst. 83:757-766(1991).
//
RX   PubMed=2307530; DOI=10.1002/ijc.2910450306;
RA   Schilder R.J., Hall L., Monks A., Handel L.M., Fornace A.J. Jr.,
RA   Ozols R.F., Fojo A.T., Hamilton T.C.;
RT   "Metallothionein gene expression and resistance to cisplatin in human
RT   ovarian cancer.";
RL   Int. J. Cancer 45:416-422(1990).
//
RX   PubMed=2653399; DOI=10.1038/bjc.1989.108;
RA   Hills C.A., Kelland L.R., Abel G., Siracky J., Wilson A.P.,
RA   Harrap K.R.;
RT   "Biological properties of ten human ovarian carcinoma cell lines:
RT   calibration in vitro against four platinum complexes.";
RL   Br. J. Cancer 59:527-534(1989).
//
RX   PubMed=3335022;
RA   Alley M.C., Scudiero D.A., Monks A., Hursey M.L., Czerwinski M.J.,
RA   Fine D.L., Abbott B.J., Mayo J.G., Shoemaker R.H., Boyd M.R.;
RT   "Feasibility of drug screening with panels of human tumor cell lines
RT   using a microculture tetrazolium assay.";
RL   Cancer Res. 48:589-601(1988).
//
RX   PubMed=3930572; DOI=10.1172/JCI112082;
RA   Pirker R., FitzGerald D.J.P., Hamilton T.C., Ozols R.F., Laird W.J.,
RA   Frankel A.E., Willingham M.C., Pastan I.;
RT   "Characterization of immunotoxins active against ovarian cancer cell
RT   lines.";
RL   J. Clin. Invest. 76:1261-1267(1985).
//
RX   PubMed=6372095; DOI=10.1126/science.6372095;
RA   Rogan A.M., Hamilton T.C., Young R.C., Klecker R.W. Jr., Ozols R.F.;
RT   "Reversal of adriamycin resistance by verapamil in human ovarian
RT   cancer.";
RL   Science 224:994-996(1984).
//
RX   PubMed=6385258;
RA   Hamilton T.C., Young R.C., Ozols R.F.;
RT   "Experimental model systems of ovarian cancer: applications to the
RT   design and evaluation of new treatment approaches.";
RL   Semin. Oncol. 11:285-298(1984).
//
RX   PubMed=6604576;
RA   Hamilton T.C., Young R.C., McKoy W.M., Grotzinger K.R., Green J.A.,
RA   Chu E.W., Whang-Peng J., Rogan A.M., Green W.R., Ozols R.F.;
RT   "Characterization of a human ovarian carcinoma cell line (NIH:OVCAR-3)
RT   with androgen and estrogen receptors.";
RL   Cancer Res. 43:5379-5389(1983).
//
RX   PubMed=8557231; DOI=10.1006/gyno.1996.0014;
RA   Skilling J.S., Squatrito R.C., Connor J.P., Niemann T., Buller R.E.;
RT   "p53 gene mutation analysis and antisense-mediated growth inhibition
RT   of human ovarian carcinoma cell lines.";
RL   Gynecol. Oncol. 60:72-80(1996).
//
RX   PubMed=9041185;
RA   Johnson S.W., Laub P.B., Beesley J.S., Ozols R.F., Hamilton T.C.;
RT   "Increased platinum-DNA damage tolerance is associated with cisplatin
RT   resistance and cross-resistance to various chemotherapeutic agents in
RT   unrelated human ovarian cancer cell lines.";
RL   Cancer Res. 57:850-856(1997).
//
RX   PubMed=9698466; DOI=10.1006/gyno.1998.5039;
RA   Maxwell G.L., Risinger J.I., Tong B., Shaw H., Barrett J.C.,
RA   Berchuck A., Futreal P.A.;
RT   "Mutation of the PTEN tumor suppressor gene is not a feature of
RT   ovarian cancers.";
RL   Gynecol. Oncol. 70:13-16(1998).
//
RX   PubMed=10700174; DOI=10.1038/73432;
RA   Ross D.T., Scherf U., Eisen M.B., Perou C.M., Rees C., Spellman P.T.,
RA   Iyer V.R., Jeffrey S.S., van de Rijn M., Waltham M.C., Pergamenschikov A.,
RA   Lee J.C.F., Lashkari D., Shalon D., Myers T.G., Weinstein J.N.,
RA   Botstein D., Brown P.O.;
RT   "Systematic variation in gene expression patterns in human cancer cell
RT   lines.";
RL   Nat. Genet. 24:227-235(2000).
//
RX   PubMed=11414198; DOI=10.1007/s004320000207;
RA   Lahm H., Andre S., Hoeflich A., Fischer J.R., Sordat B., Kaltner H.,
RA   Wolf E., Gabius H.-J.;
RT   "Comprehensive galectin fingerprinting in a panel of 61 human tumor
RT   cell lines by RT-PCR and its implications for diagnostic and
RT   therapeutic procedures.";
RL   J. Cancer Res. Clin. Oncol. 127:375-386(2001).
//
RX   PubMed=11793438; DOI=10.1002/gcc.1221;
RA   Rao P.H., Harris C.P., Lu X.-Y., Li X.-N., Mok S.C., Lau C.C.;
RT   "Multicolor spectral karyotyping of serous ovarian adenocarcinoma.";
RL   Genes Chromosomes Cancer 33:123-132(2002).
//
RX   PubMed=12417041; DOI=10.1111/j.1349-7006.2002.tb01213.x;
RA   Watanabe T., Imoto I., Katahira T., Hirasawa A., Ishiwata I., Emi M.,
RA   Takayama M., Sato A., Inazawa J.;
RT   "Differentially regulated genes as putative targets of amplifications
RT   at 20q in ovarian cancers.";
RL   Jpn. J. Cancer Res. 93:1114-1122(2002).
//
RX   PubMed=12960427; DOI=10.1091/mbc.E03-05-0279;
RA   Schaner M.E., Ross D.T., Ciaravino G., Sorlie T., Troyanskaya O.G.,
RA   Diehn M., Wang Y.C., Duran G.E., Sikic T.L., Caldeira S., Skomedal H.,
RA   Tu I.-P., Hernandez-Boussard T., Johnson S.W., O'Dwyer P.J., Fero M.J.,
RA   Kristensen G.B., Borresen-Dale A.-L., Hastie T., Tibshirani R.,
RA   van de Rijn M., Teng N.N.H., Longacre T.A., Botstein D., Brown P.O.,
RA   Sikic B.I.;
RT   "Gene expression patterns in ovarian carcinomas.";
RL   Mol. Biol. Cell 14:4376-4386(2003).
//
RX   PubMed=15748285; DOI=10.1186/1479-5876-3-11;
RA   Adams S., Robbins F.-M., Chen D., Wagage D., Holbeck S.L.,
RA   Morse H.C. III, Stroncek D., Marincola F.M.;
RT   "HLA class I and II genotype of the NCI-60 cell lines.";
RL   J. Transl. Med. 3:11.1-11.8(2005).
//
RX   PubMed=16382445; DOI=10.1002/gcc.20300;
RA   Wang Y.C., Juric D., Francisco B., Yu R.X., Duran G.E., Chen G.K.,
RA   Chen X., Sikic B.I.;
RT   "Regional activation of chromosomal arm 7q with and without gene
RT   amplification in taxane-selected human ovarian cancer cell lines.";
RL   Genes Chromosomes Cancer 45:365-374(2006).
//
RX   PubMed=17088437; DOI=10.1158/1535-7163.MCT-06-0433;
RA   Ikediobi O.N., Davies H., Bignell G.R., Edkins S., Stevens C.,
RA   O'Meara S., Santarius T., Avis T., Barthorpe S., Brackenbury L.,
RA   Buck G., Butler A.P., Clements J., Cole J., Dicks E., Forbes S.,
RA   Gray K., Halliday K., Harrison R., Hills K., Hinton J., Hunter C.,
RA   Jenkinson A., Jones D., Kosmidou V., Lugg R., Menzies A.,
RA   Mironenko T., Parker A., Perry J., Raine K.M., Richardson D.,
RA   Shepherd R., Small A., Smith R., Solomon H., Stephens P.J.,
RA   Teague J.W., Tofts C., Varian J., Webb T., West S., Widaa S., Yates A.,
RA   Reinhold W.C., Weinstein J.N., Stratton M.R., Futreal P.A., Wooster R.;
RT   "Mutation analysis of 24 known cancer genes in the NCI-60 cell line
RT   set.";
RL   Mol. Cancer Ther. 5:2606-2612(2006).
//
RX   PubMed=18277095; DOI=10.4161/cbt.7.5.5712;
RA   Berglind H., Pawitan Y., Kato S., Ishioka C., Soussi T.;
RT   "Analysis of p53 mutation status in human cancer cell lines: a
RT   paradigm for cell line cross-contamination.";
RL   Cancer Biol. Ther. 7:699-708(2008).
//
RX   PubMed=18560578; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0002425;
RA   Faca V.M., Ventura A.P., Fitzgibbon M.P., Pereira-Faca S.R.,
RA   Pitteri S.J., Green A.E., Ireton R.C., Zhang Q., Wang H.,
RA   O'Briant K.C., Drescher C.W., Schummer M., McIntosh M.W.,
RA   Knudsen B.S., Hanash S.M.;
RT   "Proteomic analysis of ovarian cancer cells reveals dynamic processes
RT   of protein secretion and shedding of extra-cellular domains.";
RL   PLoS ONE 3:E2425-E2425(2008).
//
RX   PubMed=19372543; DOI=10.1158/1535-7163.MCT-08-0921;
RA   Lorenzi P.L., Reinhold W.C., Varma S., Hutchinson A.A., Pommier Y.,
RA   Chanock S.J., Weinstein J.N.;
RT   "DNA fingerprinting of the NCI-60 cell line panel.";
RL   Mol. Cancer Ther. 8:713-724(2009).
//
RX   PubMed=19926575; DOI=10.1309/AJCPTK87EMMIKPFS;
RA   DeRycke M.S., Andersen J.D., Harrington K.M., Pambuccian S.E.,
RA   Kalloger S.E., Boylan K.L.M., Argenta P.A., Skubitz A.P.N.;
RT   "S100A1 expression in ovarian and endometrial endometrioid carcinomas
RT   is a prognostic indicator of relapse-free survival.";
RL   Am. J. Clin. Pathol. 132:846-856(2009).
//
RX   PubMed=20164919; DOI=10.1038/nature08768;
RA   Bignell G.R., Greenman C.D., Davies H., Butler A.P., Edkins S.,
RA   Andrews J.M., Buck G., Chen L., Beare D., Latimer C., Widaa S.,
RA   Hinton J., Fahey C., Fu B.-Y., Swamy S., Dalgliesh G.L., Teh B.T.,
RA   Deloukas P., Yang F.-T., Campbell P.J., Futreal P.A., Stratton M.R.;
RT   "Signatures of mutation and selection in the cancer genome.";
RL   Nature 463:893-898(2010).
//
RX   PubMed=20204287; DOI=10.3892/or_00000728;
RA   Langland G.T., Yannone S.M., Langland R.A., Nakao A., Guan Y.-H.,
RA   Long S.B.T., Vonguyen L., Chen D.J., Gray J.W., Chen F.-Q.;
RT   "Radiosensitivity profiles from a panel of ovarian cancer cell lines
RT   exhibiting genetic alterations in p53 and disparate DNA-dependent
RT   protein kinase activities.";
RL   Oncol. Rep. 23:1021-1026(2010).
//
RX   PubMed=20215515; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-09-3458;
RA   Rothenberg S.M., Mohapatra G., Rivera M.N., Winokur D., Greninger P.,
RA   Nitta M., Sadow P.M., Sooriyakumar G., Brannigan B.W., Ulman M.J.,
RA   Perera R.M., Wang R., Tam A., Ma X.-J., Erlander M., Sgroi D.C.,
RA   Rocco J.W., Lingen M.W., Cohen E.E.W., Louis D.N., Settleman J.,
RA   Haber D.A.;
RT   "A genome-wide screen for microdeletions reveals disruption of
RT   polarity complex genes in diverse human cancers.";
RL   Cancer Res. 70:2158-2164(2010).
//
RX   PubMed=21912889; DOI=10.1007/s10637-011-9744-z;
RA   Sutherland H.S., Hwang I.Y., Marshall E.S., Lindsay B.S., Denny W.A.,
RA   Gilchrist C., Joseph W.R., Greenhalgh D., Richardson E., Kestell P.,
RA   Ding A., Baguley B.C.;
RT   "Therapeutic reactivation of mutant p53 protein by quinazoline
RT   derivatives.";
RL   Invest. New Drugs 30:2035-2045(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22068913; DOI=10.1073/pnas.1111840108;
RA   Gillet J.-P., Calcagno A.M., Varma S., Marino M., Green L.J.,
RA   Vora M.I., Patel C., Orina J.N., Eliseeva T.A., Singal V.,
RA   Padmanabhan R., Davidson B., Ganapathi R., Sood A.K., Rueda B.R.,
RA   Ambudkar S.V., Gottesman M.M.;
RT   "Redefining the relevance of established cancer cell lines to the
RT   study of mechanisms of clinical anti-cancer drug resistance.";
RL   Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 108:18708-18713(2011).
//
RX   PubMed=22328975; DOI=10.1158/2159-8290.CD-11-0170;
RA   Hanrahan A.J., Schultz N., Westfal M.L., Sakr R.A., Giri D.D.,
RA   Scarperi S., Janakiraman M., Olvera N., Stevens E.V., She Q.-B.,
RA   Aghajanian C., King T.A., de Stanchina E., Spriggs D.R., Heguy A.,
RA   Taylor B.S., Sander C., Rosen N., Levine D.A., Solit D.B.;
RT   "Genomic complexity and AKT dependence in serous ovarian cancer.";
RL   Cancer Discov. 2:56-67(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22336246; DOI=10.1016/j.bmc.2012.01.017;
RA   Kong D.-X., Yamori T.;
RT   "JFCR39, a panel of 39 human cancer cell lines, and its application in
RT   the discovery and development of anticancer drugs.";
RL   Bioorg. Med. Chem. 20:1947-1951(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22347499; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0031628;
RA   Ruan X.-Y., Kocher J.-P.A., Pommier Y., Liu H.-F., Reinhold W.C.;
RT   "Mass homozygotes accumulation in the NCI-60 cancer cell lines as
RT   compared to HapMap trios, and relation to fragile site location.";
RL   PLoS ONE 7:E31628-E31628(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22384151; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0032096;
RA   Lee J.-S., Kim Y.K., Kim H.J., Hajar S., Tan Y.L., Kang N.-Y., Ng S.H.,
RA   Yoon C.N., Chang Y.-T.;
RT   "Identification of cancer cell-line origins using fluorescence
RT   image-based phenomic screening.";
RL   PLoS ONE 7:E32096-E32096(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22460905; DOI=10.1038/nature11003;
RA   Barretina J.G., Caponigro G., Stransky N., Venkatesan K., Margolin A.A.,
RA   Kim S., Wilson C.J., Lehar J., Kryukov G.V., Sonkin D., Reddy A.,
RA   Liu M., Murray L., Berger M.F., Monahan J.E., Morais P., Meltzer J.,
RA   Korejwa A., Jane-Valbuena J., Mapa F.A., Thibault J., Bric-Furlong E.,
RA   Raman P., Shipway A., Engels I.H., Cheng J., Yu G.-Y.K., Yu J.-J.,
RA   Aspesi P. Jr., de Silva M., Jagtap K., Jones M.D., Wang L., Hatton C.,
RA   Palescandolo E., Gupta S., Mahan S., Sougnez C., Onofrio R.C.,
RA   Liefeld T., MacConaill L.E., Winckler W., Reich M., Li N.-X., Mesirov J.P.,
RA   Gabriel S.B., Getz G., Ardlie K., Chan V., Myer V.E., Weber B.L.,
RA   Porter J., Warmuth M., Finan P., Harris J.L., Meyerson M.L., Golub T.R.,
RA   Morrissey M.P., Sellers W.R., Schlegel R., Garraway L.A.;
RT   "The Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia enables predictive modelling of
RT   anticancer drug sensitivity.";
RL   Nature 483:603-607(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22585861; DOI=10.1158/2159-8290.CD-11-0224;
RA   Marcotte R., Brown K.R., Suarez Saiz F.J., Sayad A., Karamboulas K.,
RA   Krzyzanowski P.M., Sircoulomb F., Medrano M., Fedyshyn Y., Koh J.L.-Y.,
RA   van Dyk D., Fedyshyn B., Luhova M., Brito G.C., Vizeacoumar F.J.,
RA   Vizeacoumar F.S., Datti A., Kasimer D., Buzina A., Mero P.,
RA   Misquitta C., Normand J., Haider M., Ketela T., Wrana J.L.,
RA   Rottapel R., Neel B.G., Moffat J.;
RT   "Essential gene profiles in breast, pancreatic, and ovarian cancer
RT   cells.";
RL   Cancer Discov. 2:172-189(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22628656; DOI=10.1126/science.1218595;
RA   Jain M., Nilsson R., Sharma S., Madhusudhan N., Kitami T., Souza A.L.,
RA   Kafri R., Kirschner M.W., Clish C.B., Mootha V.K.;
RT   "Metabolite profiling identifies a key role for glycine in rapid
RT   cancer cell proliferation.";
RL   Science 336:1040-1044(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22710073; DOI=10.1016/j.ygyno.2012.06.017;
RA   Korch C.T., Spillman M.A., Jackson T.A., Jacobsen B.M., Murphy S.K.,
RA   Lessey B.A., Jordan V.C., Bradford A.P.;
RT   "DNA profiling analysis of endometrial and ovarian cell lines reveals
RT   misidentification, redundancy and contamination.";
RL   Gynecol. Oncol. 127:241-248(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=23172893; DOI=10.1074/mcp.M112.019521;
RA   Marzinke M.A., Choi C.H., Chen L., Shih I.-M., Chan D.W., Zhang H.;
RT   "Proteomic analysis of temporally stimulated ovarian cancer cells for
RT   biomarker discovery.";
RL   Mol. Cell. Proteomics 12:356-368(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=23351415; DOI=10.1016/j.jcma.2012.08.023;
RA   Chao K.-C., Wang P.-H., Chang C.-C., Yen M.-S., Chi C.-W.;
RT   "The role of estrogen in the survival of ovarian tumors -- a study
RT   of the human ovarian adenocarcinoma cell lines OC-117-VGH and OVCAR3.";
RL   J. Chin. Med. Assoc. 76:63-70(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=23415752; DOI=10.1016/j.molonc.2012.12.007;
RA   Stordal B., Timms K., Farrelly A., Gallagher D., Busschots S.,
RA   Renaud M., Thery J., Williams D., Potter J., Tran T., Korpanty G.,
RA   Cremona M., Carey M.S., Li J., Li Y., Aslan O., O'Leary J.J.,
RA   Mills G.B., Hennessy B.T.;
RT   "BRCA1/2 mutation analysis in 41 ovarian cell lines reveals only one
RT   functionally deleterious BRCA1 mutation.";
RL   Mol. Oncol. 7:567-579(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=23839242; DOI=10.1038/ncomms3126;
RA   Domcke S., Sinha R., Levine D.A., Sander C., Schultz N.;
RT   "Evaluating cell lines as tumour models by comparison of genomic
RT   profiles.";
RL   Nat. Commun. 4:2126.1-2126.10(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=23856246; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-12-3342;
RA   Abaan O.D., Polley E.C., Davis S.R., Zhu Y.-L.J., Bilke S., Walker R.L.,
RA   Pineda M.A., Gindin Y., Jiang Y., Reinhold W.C., Holbeck S.L.,
RA   Simon R.M., Doroshow J.H., Pommier Y., Meltzer P.S.;
RT   "The exomes of the NCI-60 panel: a genomic resource for cancer biology
RT   and systems pharmacology.";
RL   Cancer Res. 73:4372-4382(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=23933261; DOI=10.1016/j.celrep.2013.07.018;
RA   Moghaddas Gholami A., Hahne H., Wu Z.-X., Auer F.J., Meng C.,
RA   Wilhelm M., Kuster B.;
RT   "Global proteome analysis of the NCI-60 cell line panel.";
RL   Cell Rep. 4:609-620(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24023729; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0072162;
RA   Anglesio M.S., Wiegand K.C., Melnyk N., Chow C., Salamanca C.M.,
RA   Prentice L.M., Senz J., Yang W., Spillman M.A., Cochrane D.R.,
RA   Shumansky K., Shah S.P., Kalloger S.E., Huntsman D.G.;
RT   "Type-specific cell line models for type-specific ovarian cancer
RT   research.";
RL   PLoS ONE 8:E72162-E72162(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24279929; DOI=10.1186/2049-3002-1-20;
RA   Dolfi S.C., Chan L.L.-Y., Qiu J., Tedeschi P.M., Bertino J.R.,
RA   Hirshfield K.M., Oltvai Z.N., Vazquez A.;
RT   "The metabolic demands of cancer cells are coupled to their size and
RT   protein synthesis rates.";
RL   Cancer Metab. 1:20.1-20.13(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24434149; DOI=10.1016/j.bbrc.2013.12.070;
RA   Sinha A., Ignatchenko V., Ignatchenko A., Mejia-Guerrero S.,
RA   Kislinger T.;
RT   "In-depth proteomic analyses of ovarian cancer cell line exosomes
RT   reveals differential enrichment of functional categories compared to
RT   the NCI 60 proteome.";
RL   Biochem. Biophys. Res. Commun. 445:694-701(2014).
//
RX   PubMed=24670534; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0092047;
RA   Varma S., Pommier Y., Sunshine M., Weinstein J.N., Reinhold W.C.;
RT   "High resolution copy number variation data in the NCI-60 cancer cell
RT   lines from whole genome microarrays accessible through CellMiner.";
RL   PLoS ONE 9:E92047-E92047(2014).
//
RX   PubMed=25230021; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0103988;
RA   Beaufort C.M., Helmijr J.C.A., Piskorz A.M., Hoogstraat M.,
RA   Ruigrok-Ritstier K., Besselink N., Murtaza M., van IJcken W.F.J.,
RA   Heine A.A.J., Smid M., Koudijs M.J., Brenton J.D., Berns E.M.J.J.,
RA   Helleman J.;
RT   "Ovarian cancer cell line panel (OCCP): clinical importance of in
RT   vitro morphological subtypes.";
RL   PLoS ONE 9:E103988-E103988(2014).
//
RX   PubMed=25485619; DOI=10.1038/nbt.3080;
RA   Klijn C., Durinck S., Stawiski E.W., Haverty P.M., Jiang Z.-S.,
RA   Liu H.-B., Degenhardt J., Mayba O., Gnad F., Liu J.-F., Pau G.,
RA   Reeder J., Cao Y., Mukhyala K., Selvaraj S.K., Yu M.-M., Zynda G.J.,
RA   Brauer M.J., Wu T.D., Gentleman R.C., Manning G., Yauch R.L.,
RA   Bourgon R., Stokoe D., Modrusan Z., Neve R.M., de Sauvage F.J.,
RA   Settleman J., Seshagiri S., Zhang Z.-M.;
RT   "A comprehensive transcriptional portrait of human cancer cell
RT   lines.";
RL   Nat. Biotechnol. 33:306-312(2015).
//
RX   PubMed=25877200; DOI=10.1038/nature14397;
RA   Yu M., Selvaraj S.K., Liang-Chu M.M.Y., Aghajani S., Busse M.,
RA   Yuan J., Lee G., Peale F.V., Klijn C., Bourgon R., Kaminker J.S.,
RA   Neve R.M.;
RT   "A resource for cell line authentication, annotation and quality
RT   control.";
RL   Nature 520:307-311(2015).
//
RX   PubMed=25984343; DOI=10.1038/sdata.2014.35;
RA   Cowley G.S., Weir B.A., Vazquez F., Tamayo P., Scott J.A., Rusin S.,
RA   East-Seletsky A., Ali L.D., Gerath W.F.J., Pantel S.E., Lizotte P.H.,
RA   Jiang G.-Z., Hsiao J., Tsherniak A., Dwinell E., Aoyama S., Okamoto M.,
RA   Harrington W., Gelfand E.T., Green T.M., Tomko M.J., Gopal S.,
RA   Wong T.C., Li H.-B., Howell S., Stransky N., Liefeld T., Jang D.,
RA   Bistline J., Meyers B.H., Armstrong S.A., Anderson K.C.,
RA   Stegmaier K., Reich M., Pellman D., Boehm J.S., Mesirov J.P.,
RA   Golub T.R., Root D.E., Hahn W.C.;
RT   "Parallel genome-scale loss of function screens in 216 cancer cell
RT   lines for the identification of context-specific genetic
RT   dependencies.";
RL   Sci. Data 1:140035-140035(2014).
//
RX   PubMed=26169745; DOI=10.1186/s12967-015-0576-z;
RA   Halama A., Guerrouahen B.S., Pasquier J., Diboun I., Karoly E.D.,
RA   Suhre K., Rafii A.;
RT   "Metabolic signatures differentiate ovarian from colon cancer cell
RT   lines.";
RL   J. Transl. Med. 13:223.1-223.12(2015).
//
RX   PubMed=26589293; DOI=10.1186/s13073-015-0240-5;
RA   Scholtalbers J., Boegel S., Bukur T., Byl M., Goerges S., Sorn P.,
RA   Loewer M., Sahin U., Castle J.C.;
RT   "TCLP: an online cancer cell line catalogue integrating HLA type,
RT   predicted neo-epitopes, virus and gene expression.";
RL   Genome Med. 7:118.1-118.7(2015).
//
RX   PubMed=26972028; DOI=10.1016/j.jprot.2016.03.008;
RA   Masuishi Y., Kimura Y., Arakawa N., Hirano H.;
RT   "Identification of glycosylphosphatidylinositol-anchored proteins and
RT   omega-sites using TiO2-based affinity purification followed by
RT   hydrogen fluoride treatment.";
RL   J. Proteomics 139:77-83(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=27141528; DOI=10.1016/j.dib.2016.04.001;
RA   Masuishi Y., Kimura Y., Arakawa N., Hirano H.;
RT   "Data for identification of GPI-anchored peptides and omega-sites in
RT   cancer cell lines.";
RL   Data Brief 7:1302-1305(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=27235858; DOI=10.1016/j.ygyno.2016.05.028;
RA   Hernandez L., Kim M.K., Lyle L.T., Bunch K.P., House C.D., Ning F.,
RA   Noonan A.M., Annunziata C.M.;
RT   "Characterization of ovarian cancer cell lines as in vivo models for
RT   preclinical studies.";
RL   Gynecol. Oncol. 142:332-340(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=27377824; DOI=10.1038/sdata.2016.52;
RA   Mestdagh P., Lefever S., Volders P.-J., Derveaux S., Hellemans J.,
RA   Vandesompele J.;
RT   "Long non-coding RNA expression profiling in the NCI60 cancer cell
RT   line panel using high-throughput RT-qPCR.";
RL   Sci. Data 3:160052-160052(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=27397505; DOI=10.1016/j.cell.2016.06.017;
RA   Iorio F., Knijnenburg T.A., Vis D.J., Bignell G.R., Menden M.P.,
RA   Schubert M., Aben N., Goncalves E., Barthorpe S., Lightfoot H.,
RA   Cokelaer T., Greninger P., van Dyk E., Chang H., de Silva H., Heyn H.,
RA   Deng X.-M., Egan R.K., Liu Q.-S., Mironenko T., Mitropoulos X.,
RA   Richardson L., Wang J.-H., Zhang T.-H., Moran S., Sayols S.,
RA   Soleimani M., Tamborero D., Lopez-Bigas N., Ross-Macdonald P.,
RA   Esteller M., Gray N.S., Haber D.A., Stratton M.R., Benes C.H.,
RA   Wessels L.F.A., Saez-Rodriguez J., McDermott U., Garnett M.J.;
RT   "A landscape of pharmacogenomic interactions in cancer.";
RL   Cell 166:740-754(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=27561551; DOI=10.1038/ncomms12645;
RA   Coscia F., Watters K.M., Curtis M., Eckert M.A., Chiang C.-Y.,
RA   Tyanova S., Montag A., Lastra R.R., Lengyel E., Mann M.;
RT   "Integrative proteomic profiling of ovarian cancer cell lines reveals
RT   precursor cell associated proteins and functional status.";
RL   Nat. Commun. 7:12645.1-12645.14(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=27807467; DOI=10.1186/s13100-016-0078-4;
RA   Zampella J.G., Rodic N., Yang W.R., Huang C.R.L., Welch J.,
RA   Gnanakkan V.P., Cornish T.C., Boeke J.D., Burns K.H.;
RT   "A map of mobile DNA insertions in the NCI-60 human cancer cell
RT   panel.";
RL   Mob. DNA 7:20.1-20.11(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=28100988; DOI=10.1186/s12014-017-9137-1;
RA   Yang S., Hoti N., Yang W.-M., Liu Y., Chen L.-J., Li S.-W., Zhang H.;
RT   "Simultaneous analyses of N-linked and O-linked glycans of ovarian
RT   cancer cells using solid-phase chemoenzymatic method.";
RL   Clin. Proteomics 14:3.1-3.11(2017).
//
RX   PubMed=28196595; DOI=10.1016/j.ccell.2017.01.005;
RA   Li J., Zhao W., Akbani R., Liu W.-B., Ju Z.-L., Ling S.-Y., Vellano C.P.,
RA   Roebuck P., Yu Q.-H., Eterovic A.K., Byers L.A., Davies M.A., Deng W.-L.,
RA   Gopal Y.N.V., Chen G., von Euw E.M., Slamon D.J., Conklin D.,
RA   Heymach J.V., Gazdar A.F., Minna J.D., Myers J.N., Lu Y.-L., Mills G.B.,
RA   Liang H.;
RT   "Characterization of human cancer cell lines by reverse-phase protein
RT   arrays.";
RL   Cancer Cell 31:225-239(2017).
//
RX   PubMed=28273451; DOI=10.1016/j.celrep.2017.02.028;
RA   Medrano M., Communal L., Brown K.R., Iwanicki M., Normand J.,
RA   Paterson J., Sircoulomb F., Krzyzanowski P.M., Novak M., Doodnauth S.A.,
RA   Suarez Saiz F.J., Cullis J., Al-awar R., Neel B.G., McPherson J.,
RA   Drapkin R.I., Ailles L., Mes-Masson A.-M., Rottapel R.;
RT   "Interrogation of functional cell-surface markers identifies CD151
RT   dependency in high-grade serous ovarian cancer.";
RL   Cell Rep. 18:2343-2358(2017).
//
RX   PubMed=30485824; DOI=10.1016/j.celrep.2018.10.096;
RA   Papp E., Hallberg D., Konecny G.E., Bruhm D.C., Adleff V., Noe M.,
RA   Kagiampakis I., Palsgrove D., Conklin D., Kinose Y., White J.R.,
RA   Press M.F., Drapkin R.I., Easwaran H., Baylin S.B., Slamon D.J.,
RA   Velculescu V.E., Scharpf R.B.;
RT   "Integrated genomic, epigenomic, and expression analyses of ovarian
RT   cancer cell lines.";
RL   Cell Rep. 25:2617-2633(2018).
//
RX   PubMed=30894373; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-18-2747;
RA   Dutil J., Chen Z.-H., Monteiro A.N.A., Teer J.K., Eschrich S.A.;
RT   "An interactive resource to probe genetic diversity and estimated
RT   ancestry in cancer cell lines.";
RL   Cancer Res. 79:1263-1273(2019).
//
RX   PubMed=30971826; DOI=10.1038/s41586-019-1103-9;
RA   Behan F.M., Iorio F., Picco G., Goncalves E., Beaver C.M.,
RA   Migliardi G., Santos R., Rao Y., Sassi F., Pinnelli M., Ansari R.,
RA   Harper S., Jackson D.A., McRae R., Pooley R., Wilkinson P.,
RA   van der Meer D.J., Dow D., Buser-Doepner C.A., Bertotti A., Trusolino L.,
RA   Stronach E.A., Saez-Rodriguez J., Yusa K., Garnett M.J.;
RT   "Prioritization of cancer therapeutic targets using CRISPR-Cas9
RT   screens.";
RL   Nature 568:511-516(2019).
//
RX   PubMed=31068700; DOI=10.1038/s41586-019-1186-3;
RA   Ghandi M., Huang F.W., Jane-Valbuena J., Kryukov G.V., Lo C.C.,
RA   McDonald E.R. III, Barretina J.G., Gelfand E.T., Bielski C.M., Li H.-X.,
RA   Hu K., Andreev-Drakhlin A.Y., Kim J., Hess J.M., Haas B.J., Aguet F.,
RA   Weir B.A., Rothberg M.V., Paolella B.R., Lawrence M.S., Akbani R.,
RA   Lu Y.-L., Tiv H.L., Gokhale P.C., de Weck A., Mansour A.A., Oh C.,
RA   Shih J., Hadi K., Rosen Y., Bistline J., Venkatesan K., Reddy A.,
RA   Sonkin D., Liu M., Lehar J., Korn J.M., Porter D.A., Jones M.D.,
RA   Golji J., Caponigro G., Taylor J.E., Dunning C.M., Creech A.L.,
RA   Warren A.C., McFarland J.M., Zamanighomi M., Kauffmann A.,
RA   Stransky N., Imielinski M., Maruvka Y.E., Cherniack A.D.,
RA   Tsherniak A., Vazquez F., Jaffe J.D., Lane A.A., Weinstock D.M.,
RA   Johannessen C.M., Morrissey M.P., Stegmeier F., Schlegel R.,
RA   Hahn W.C., Getz G., Mills G.B., Boehm J.S., Golub T.R., Garraway L.A.,
RA   Sellers W.R.;
RT   "Next-generation characterization of the Cancer Cell Line
RT   Encyclopedia.";
RL   Nature 569:503-508(2019).
//
RX   PubMed=31978347; DOI=10.1016/j.cell.2019.12.023;
RA   Nusinow D.P., Szpyt J., Ghandi M., Rose C.M., McDonald E.R. III,
RA   Kalocsay M., Jane-Valbuena J., Gelfand E.T., Schweppe D.K.,
RA   Jedrychowski M.P., Golji J., Porter D.A., Rejtar T., Wang Y.K.,
RA   Kryukov G.V., Stegmeier F., Erickson B.K., Garraway L.A.,
RA   Sellers W.R., Gygi S.P.;
RT   "Quantitative proteomics of the Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia.";
RL   Cell 180:387-402.e16(2020).
//
RX   PubMed=32612269; DOI=10.1038/s41598-020-67533-1;
RA   De Haven Brandon A.K., Box G., Hallsworth A., Court W., Matthews N.,
RA   Herodek B., Arteagabeitia A.B., Valenti M., Kirkin V.;
RT   "Identification of ovarian high-grade serous carcinoma cell lines that
RT   show estrogen-sensitive growth as xenografts in immunocompromised
RT   mice.";
RL   Sci. Rep. 10:10799-10799(2020).
//
RX   PubMed=35839778; DOI=10.1016/j.ccell.2022.06.010;
RA   Goncalves E., Poulos R.C., Cai Z.-X., Barthorpe S., Manda S.S., Lucas N.,
RA   Beck A., Bucio-Noble D., Dausmann M., Hall C., Hecker M., Koh J.,
RA   Lightfoot H., Mahboob S., Mali I., Morris J., Richardson L.,
RA   Seneviratne A.J., Shepherd R., Sykes E., Thomas F., Valentini S.,
RA   Williams S.G., Wu Y.-X., Xavier D., MacKenzie K.L., Hains P.G., Tully B.,
RA   Robinson P.J., Zhong Q., Garnett M.J., Reddel R.R.;
RT   "Pan-cancer proteomic map of 949 human cell lines.";
RL   Cancer Cell 40:835-849.e8(2022).
//